Chungam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.0776 Longitude 128.3421 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 32E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8922

Weather Charts


Chungam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangdong-ni (0.3 nm)
Yongdang (0.7 nm)
Yongwa-ri (1.0 nm)
Changsal-li (1.1 nm)
Songjol-li (1.2 nm)
Kwangam (0.6 nm)
Nak-tong (0.7 nm)
Kuman (0.7 nm)
Hyodae (1.0 nm)
Modulttam (1.4 nm)
Hwarim-ni (1.3 nm)
Togam (0.7 nm)
Nongmyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sohwa (1.0 nm)
Ch'ogok (0.9 nm)
Hwasal-li (1.0 nm)
Tonghwa (1.2 nm)
Ch'oson (1.4 nm)
Maam (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 4 nm E 64
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 13 nm W 272 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 29 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm W 248 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 51 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
5.9 nm NW Jinjusumogwon Station
6.2 nm S Goseong County, South Gyeongsang
6.5 nm N Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
6.4 nm NW Banseong Station
6.7 nm NE Battle of Battle Mountain
7.4 nm NW Gaya confederacy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016