Wolp'yong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,월평리,Wŏlp’yŏng-ni,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.0353 Longitude 127.5097 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10320
Mid-range map of Wolp%27yong%2dni Large range map of Wolp%27yong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ohyol-li (0.2 nm)
Yangdae-ri (0.7 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
P'ungjon (0.9 nm)
T'anggonam (1.2 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Tokch'on (0.4 nm)
Ch'ohyon (0.6 nm)
Mansok-tong (1.0 nm)
Sangdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sang-dong (1.5 nm)
Chongch'angnongwon (1.5 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (0.6 nm) P'yongdae-ri (0.4 nm)
Umdae (0.7 nm)
Umdae-ri (1.0 nm)
Hongdo-ri (1.2 nm)
Sinjong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sin-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 17 nm E 60
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 23 nm N 353
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 20 nm W 242
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm N 359 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 44 nm W 260 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Geumsan County
8.6 nm NE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
7.5 nm E Muju County
11.2 nm N Seodaesan
10.5 nm SW Unjangsan
10.3 nm SE Jeoksangsan
10.4 nm NW Daedunsan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:28 2015