Sang-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동,dong,상동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.0592 Longitude 127.5039 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12760
Mid-range map of Sang%2ddong Large range map of Sang%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinbattul (0.6 nm)
Wa-mal (1.0 nm)
Songgong-ni (1.0 nm)
Soktong-ni (1.1 nm)
Hadong-ni (0.5 nm)
Ant'o (0.9 nm)
Sami-ri (1.1 nm)
Majang-ni (1.1 nm)
Majang (1.2 nm)
Songgok (1.2 nm)
Chongch'angnongwon (0.3 nm)
Sangdong-ni (0.6 nm)
Mansok-tong (0.9 nm)
Homi-dong (0.9 nm)
Ch'ohyon (0.9 nm)
P'ungjon (1.1 nm)
Tokch'on (1.2 nm)
Ch'ohyol-li (1.3 nm)
T'anggonam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 17 nm E 65
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 22 nm N 353
FR3687 Small G 500 19 nm W 279
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm N 359 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 44 nm W 258 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Geumsan County
7.6 nm NE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
9.8 nm N Seodaesan
8.2 nm E Muju County
9.5 nm NW Daedunsan
11.4 nm SW Unjangsan
12.4 nm NE Iwon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:36 2015