P'ungjon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’ungjŏn,풍전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.0433 Longitude 127.4929 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 29' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11186

Weather Charts


P'ungjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ungjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ungjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'anggonam (0.3 nm)
Yangji-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Maegong-ni (0.8 nm)
Simch'on (1.0 nm)
Wonsok-tong (1.2 nm)
Soktong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sang-dong (1.1 nm)
Chinbattul (1.3 nm)
Songgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Chongch'angnongwon (1.4 nm)
Ch'ohyon (0.6 nm)
Ch'ohyol-li (0.7 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Tokch'on (1.0 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Yangdae-ri (0.8 nm)
Tultok-kol (1.3 nm)
Umdae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 18 nm E 63
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 23 nm N 354
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm N 0 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 43 nm W 259 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 63 nm S 153 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Geumsan County
8.7 nm NE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
8.4 nm E Muju County
10.8 nm N Seodaesan
9.4 nm NW Daedunsan
10.3 nm SW Unjangsan
10.2 nm W Battle of Chonan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:40 2016