Mansok-tong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 만석동,동,Mansŏk-tong,tong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.0503 Longitude 127.5181 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 1N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11657
Mid-range map of Mansok%2dtong Large range map of Mansok%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ohyon (0.7 nm)
Sang-dong (0.9 nm)
P'ungjon (1.3 nm)
Chinbattul (1.4 nm)
Sangdong-ni (0.5 nm)
Chongch'angnongwon (0.7 nm)
Kapparae (0.9 nm)
Homi-dong (1.1 nm)
Majang-ni (1.3 nm)
Hadong-ni (1.3 nm)
Majang (1.6 nm)
Kwanch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Paejongi (1.3 nm)
Tokch'on (0.6 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Ch'ohyol-li (1.0 nm)
P'yongdae-ri (1.2 nm)
Umdae (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 17 nm E 62
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 23 nm N 351
FR3687 Small G 500 20 nm W 280
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm N 358 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 44 nm W 258 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Geumsan County
7.6 nm NE Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
7.4 nm E Muju County
10.2 nm N Seodaesan
10.4 nm SE Jeoksangsan
10.3 nm NW Daedunsan
11.4 nm SW Unjangsan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:20 2015