Usan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Usan-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8167 Longitude 126.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9162

Weather Charts


Usan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusong-ni (0.8 nm)
Tongsan (1.6 nm)
Amch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Sinsam (1.9 nm)
Pyongdong-ni (0.8 nm)
Wolgok (1.3 nm)
Un'gok (1.4 nm)
Changjon (2.0 nm)
Naeman (2.2 nm)
Imal-li (2.2 nm)
Ch'oum (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Chohang (1.9 nm)
Pongnim-ni (1.1 nm)
Yongjang-ni (2.0 nm)
Taep'yong (2.0 nm)
Chosal-li (1.9 nm)
Chosal-li (1.9 nm)
Norimok (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 15 nm E 81
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 19 nm N 344 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 28 nm W 291 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 34 nm E 87 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 66 nm N 347 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Battle of Okpo
5.7 nm NE Iyang Station
5.7 nm SE South Jeolla Province
6.8 nm N Unjusa
7.9 nm S Jangheung County
9.0 nm N Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
9.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:32 2016