Imal-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Iman-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8500 Longitude 126.9333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8767

Weather Charts


Imal-li Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imal-li Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imal-li Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Naeman
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjon (0.8 nm)
Un'gok (1.0 nm)
Wolgok (1.9 nm)
Sinsong-ni (0.4 nm)
Hwasan (1.0 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-dong (1.3 nm)
Paegul-li (2.2 nm)
Munam (2.2 nm)
Uch'i (2.6 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (0.8 nm)
Ogong-ni (2.0 nm)
Chohang (1.3 nm)
Ch'oum (2.0 nm)
Pyongdong-ni (1.8 nm)
Usan (2.2 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-ni (2.6 nm)
Kusong-ni (2.6 nm)
Kidong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 14 nm E 88
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 17 nm N 339 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 28 nm W 287 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 33 nm E 90 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 65 nm N 346 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Battle of Okpo
3.7 nm NE Iyang Station
5.2 nm NW Unjusa
7.0 nm N Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
7.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.8 nm SE South Jeolla Province
7.7 nm N Dolmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:22 2016