Changjon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Changjŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8500 Longitude 126.9167 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8792

Weather Charts


Changjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taech'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Soyang-ni (1.6 nm)
Kangman (1.6 nm)
Amch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Hwasan (1.3 nm)
Munam (2.0 nm)
Uch'i (2.2 nm)
Naeman (0.8 nm)
Imal-li (0.8 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (1.6 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-dong (1.9 nm)
Chohang (1.9 nm)
Un'gok (0.6 nm)
Wolgok (1.3 nm)
Pyongdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Usan (2.0 nm)
Ch'oum (2.2 nm)
Kusong-ni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 17 nm N 342 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 16 nm N 319
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm W 288 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 34 nm E 90 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 64 nm N 347 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Battle of Okpo
4.4 nm NE Iyang Station
4.9 nm N Unjusa
7.0 nm N Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
7.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.7 nm N Dolmen
7.7 nm N Hwasun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:12 2016