Kangman, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kangman-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8500 Longitude 126.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9222

Weather Charts


Kangman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taech'ol-li,Soyang-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palsan (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-ni (1.6 nm)
Mandae (1.6 nm)
Chungsan (1.6 nm)
Sindok (1.9 nm)
Unwol-li (0.9 nm)
Sangsurak (1.3 nm)
Hasurak (2.2 nm)
Ch'ok-tong (2.2 nm)
Uch'i (2.2 nm)
Changjon (1.6 nm)
Un'gok (1.8 nm)
Amch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Wolgok (1.3 nm)
Tongsan (2.0 nm)
Pyongdong-ni (1.8 nm)
Kusong-ni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 15 nm N 323
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 16 nm N 347 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 26 nm W 289 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 36 nm E 90 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 64 nm N 348 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Unjusa
5.4 nm E Battle of Okpo
5.8 nm NE Iyang Station
7.4 nm N Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
7.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.0 nm N Dolmen
8.0 nm N Hwasun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:33 2016