Pongnim-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,Pongnim

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8011 Longitude 126.9278 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9312

Weather Charts


Pongnim-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongnim-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongnim-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusong-ni (1.7 nm)
Norimok (1.7 nm)
Sinsam (2.2 nm)
Naesam (2.2 nm)
Tongsan (2.4 nm)
Ch'oum (1.0 nm)
Usan (1.1 nm)
Pyongdong-ni (1.9 nm)
Chohang (2.2 nm)
Un'gok (2.4 nm)
Wolgok (2.4 nm)
Chosal-li (0.9 nm)
Chosal-li (0.9 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sokchong (1.9 nm)
Kidong (2.1 nm)
Ch'ungnae (2.2 nm)
Yongjang-ni (1.2 nm)
Taep'yong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 15 nm E 77
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 20 nm N 343 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 29 nm W 293 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 34 nm E 85 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 67 nm N 347 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE South Jeolla Province
5.1 nm NE Battle of Okpo
6.2 nm NE Iyang Station
7.1 nm S Jangheung County
7.8 nm N Unjusa
7.5 nm E Myeongbong Station
8.3 nm NE Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:23 2016