Naesam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Naesam-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.8000 Longitude 126.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9701

Weather Charts


Naesam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sinsam
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kon-dong (1.3 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (1.6 nm)
Sinp'ung (1.6 nm)
Majong (1.6 nm)
Toksal-li (1.8 nm)
Sangch'on (1.9 nm)
Tongsan (1.0 nm)
Kusong-ni (1.3 nm)
Amch'ol-li (2.0 nm)
Pyongdong-ni (2.1 nm)
Wolgok (2.2 nm)
Changt'o (1.0 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.2 nm)
Wolchong (1.3 nm)
Norimok (1.3 nm)
Wolch'on (2.0 nm)
Nungnyong (2.0 nm)
Oegom (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 15 nm W 248
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 19 nm N 349 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm W 295 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 36 nm E 85 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 67 nm N 348 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Jangheung County
7.5 nm N Unjusa
6.5 nm SE South Jeolla Province
6.7 nm NE Battle of Okpo
7.6 nm NE Iyang Station
10.3 nm N Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
10.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:15 2016