Unhaeng, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ŭnhaeng,은행

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7038 Longitude 127.1413 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 29E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4226

Weather Charts


Unhaeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unhaeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unhaeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wagyo (0.3 nm)
Taejin (0.3 nm)
Ch'ansaemi (0.6 nm)
Muksan (0.6 nm)
Hwadang (1.0 nm)
Chidung (1.2 nm)
Masan (1.2 nm)
Wach'on (1.3 nm)
Kujangt'o (1.3 nm)
Ch'ondong (1.4 nm)
So-dong (1.4 nm)
Sokkan (1.4 nm)
Sodang-ni (0.2 nm)
Ch'onp'o-ri (0.7 nm)
Kalma (1.1 nm)
Tokpaek (1.5 nm)
Kaeksal-li (0.8 nm)
Yongsan (1.2 nm)
Yon-dong (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 10 nm N 25
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 24 nm E 70 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 30 nm N 327 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 41 nm W 295 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm E 62 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Deungnyang Station
4.7 nm NW Boseong County
4.8 nm NW Boseong Station
5.4 nm NE Yedang Station
8.1 nm NW Myeongbong Station
7.5 nm W South Jeolla Province
8.7 nm SE Goheung County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:56 2016