Muksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 묵산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Cholla-namdo
Latitude 34.7091 Longitude 127.1300 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4796
Google links for Muksan Google links for Muksan, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Muksan Large range map of Muksan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ch'ansaemi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwadang (0.4 nm)
Chidung (0.6 nm)
Masan (0.6 nm)
Kujangt'o (0.7 nm)
Ch'ondong (0.8 nm)
So-dong (0.8 nm)
Wach'on (0.9 nm)
Ch'onp'o-ri (0.5 nm)
Kalma (0.7 nm)
Yongsan (0.9 nm)
Tokpaek (1.0 nm)
Tugok (1.0 nm)
Wagyo (0.4 nm)
Sodang-ni (0.5 nm)
Unhaeng (0.6 nm)
Taejin (0.4 nm)
Yon-dong (0.7 nm)
Sokkan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 25 nm E 71 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU 29 nm N 327 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 38 nm N 352
RKJM MPK Medium MOKPO Mokpo 37 nm W 274
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm E 63 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Boseong
4.2 nm NW Boseong Station
5.5 nm NE Yedang Station
7.6 nm N Myeongbong Station
6.9 nm W Jeollanam-do
9.4 nm SE Hyanggyo
9.4 nm SE Goheung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010