Ch'onp'o-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,ri,천포리,Ch’ŏnp’o-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.7155 Longitude 127.1375 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4671
Mid-range map of Ch%27onp%27o%2dri Large range map of Ch%27onp%27o%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chidung (0.8 nm)
Tokpaek (0.9 nm)
Hwadang (0.9 nm)
Ch'ondong (1.0 nm)
Yongsan (1.0 nm)
Kujangt'o (1.1 nm)
So-dong (1.1 nm)
Masan (1.1 nm)
Tugok (1.1 nm)
Kalma (0.3 nm)
Hoedong (1.2 nm)
Hoeryong-dong (1.4 nm)
Sodang-ni (0.5 nm)
Wagyo (0.6 nm)
Muksan (0.5 nm)
Taejin (0.7 nm)
Ch'ansaemi (0.7 nm)
Unhaeng (0.7 nm)
Yon-dong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 9 nm N 28
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 24 nm E 72 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 29 nm N 326 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 37 nm N 352
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 40 nm W 294 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Deungnyang Station
4.1 nm NW Boseong County
4.1 nm NW Boseong Station
5.0 nm NE Yedang Station
7.4 nm NW Myeongbong Station
7.1 nm W South Jeolla Province
8.6 nm E Udo (island)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:32:47 2015