Sokkan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏkkan,석간

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6961 Longitude 127.1145 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 52E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4187

Weather Charts


Sokkan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokkan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokkan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wach'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangsan (0.3 nm)
Punmae (0.6 nm)
Tongbaek (0.6 nm)
Hwa-dong (0.7 nm)
Kunnong-ni (0.8 nm)
Mok-kol (1.0 nm)
Nongso (0.5 nm)
Masan (0.6 nm)
Hwadang (0.7 nm)
Kujangt'o (1.0 nm)
Chidung (1.1 nm)
So-dong (1.1 nm)
Muksan (1.1 nm)
Ch'ansaemi (1.0 nm) Sinch'on (0.7 nm)
Kumgang (0.9 nm)
Kunji (1.0 nm)
Kangbyon (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 11 nm N 30
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 26 nm E 70 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 29 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 40 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 63 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Boseong County
4.5 nm N Boseong Station
4.8 nm NE Deungnyang Station
6.6 nm NE Yedang Station
6.5 nm NW South Jeolla Province
8.1 nm N Myeongbong Station
10.1 nm S Ssangchungsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:19 2016