Nongso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 농소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7018 Longitude 127.1080 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4758

Weather Charts


Nongso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punmae (0.2 nm)
Hwa-dong (0.3 nm)
Mok-kol (0.9 nm)
Kujangt'o (0.7 nm)
Hwajung-ni (0.8 nm)
So-dong (0.9 nm)
Chidung (1.0 nm)
Ch'ondong (1.1 nm)
Wach'on (0.4 nm)
Masan (0.5 nm)
Hwadang (0.7 nm)
Tangsan (0.4 nm)
Sokkan (0.5 nm)
Tongbaek (0.7 nm)
Kunnong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sinch'on (1.0 nm)
Sangyul (1.0 nm)
Kumgang (1.2 nm)
Kunji (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 10 nm N 33
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 29 nm N 330 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 26 nm E 71 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 39 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 63 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Boseong County
4.1 nm N Boseong Station
4.7 nm NE Deungnyang Station
6.1 nm NW South Jeolla Province
6.6 nm NE Yedang Station
7.7 nm N Myeongbong Station
10.5 nm S Ssangchungsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:08 2016