Tongbaek, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동백

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6900 Longitude 127.1049 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3875

Weather Charts


Tongbaek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongbaek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongbaek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kunnong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangyul (0.5 nm)
Mok-kol (0.6 nm)
Tongnyul-li (0.8 nm)
Mansudong (0.8 nm)
Changmok (1.1 nm)
Tangsan (0.3 nm)
Punmae (0.6 nm)
Nongso (0.7 nm)
Hwa-dong (0.8 nm)
Masan (1.1 nm)
Hwadang (1.3 nm)
Sokkan (0.6 nm)
Wach'on (0.8 nm)
Sinch'on (0.4 nm)
Kunji (0.5 nm)
Kangbyon (0.5 nm)
Kumgang (0.5 nm)
Tongch'on (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 11 nm N 31
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 29 nm N 331 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 26 nm E 69 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 39 nm W 297 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 53 nm E 63 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Boseong County
4.7 nm N Boseong Station
5.4 nm NE Deungnyang Station
6.3 nm NW South Jeolla Province
7.2 nm NE Yedang Station
8.4 nm N Myeongbong Station
9.8 nm S Ssangchungsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:55 2016