Chagun'gaemori-kkut, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 인신,리,가교리,Chagŭn’gaemŏri-kkŭt,kkŭt

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.4306 Longitude 126.8281 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 50N Long (DMS) 126° 49' 41E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5660

Weather Charts


Chagun'gaemori-kkut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagun'gaemori-kkut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagun'gaemori-kkut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kagyo-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungch'on (0.5 nm)
Kyosong (0.6 nm)
Chin-dong (0.8 nm)
Kyosong-ni (1.0 nm)
Wolchang (1.2 nm)
Ummuk-kol (1.2 nm)
Kagyo (0.2 nm) Umma-dong (0.3 nm)
Tongbyonggogae (0.6 nm)
Changdo (0.6 nm)
Yundong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sojae-jae (1.3 nm)
Nomdo (1.3 nm)
Yomjon (0.3 nm)
Saedong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sinjang (1.4 nm)
Nae-dong (1.5 nm)
Togam-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 13 nm W 311
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 41 nm N 358 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 40 nm N 327 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm E 57 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 57 nm S 196 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Sinjido
6.3 nm NE Hoejin-myeon
7.5 nm NE Cheongwansan
7.9 nm SW Wando County
10.3 nm SE Saengildo
9.8 nm W Duryunsan
10.9 nm NW Sallim-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:42 2016