Sojae-jae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: jae,Sŏjae-jae,넘도

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.4269 Longitude 126.8550 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 37N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5426
Mid-range map of Sojae%2djae Large range map of Sojae%2djae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Nomdo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yundong-ni (0.7 nm)
Tongbyonggogae (0.8 nm)
Changdo (0.8 nm)
Umma-dong (1.0 nm)
Chagun'gaemori-kkut (1.3 nm)
Kagyo-ri (1.3 nm)
Yomjon (1.4 nm)
Naejo (1.1 nm)
Osonggum (1.2 nm)
Kalch'on (1.4 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.4 nm)
Insin (1.6 nm)
Sinhak (1.0 nm)
Ch'owando (1.0 nm)
Ongam (1.4 nm)
Nae-dong (1.3 nm)
Nopko-ri (1.5 nm)
Ch'ungmu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35069 Heli N 315 Helipad 14 nm W 308
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 42 nm N 356 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 41 nm N 325 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm E 56 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 55 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Hoejin-myeon
7.0 nm NE Cheongwansan
8.4 nm SW Sinjido
8.4 nm SW Wando County
9.2 nm SE Saengildo
10.5 nm SE 127th meridian east
11.1 nm W Duryunsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:29:39 2015