Wolchang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏlchang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.4169 Longitude 126.8114 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 1N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 41E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4934

Weather Charts


Wolchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ongnyong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yongji-dong (0.6 nm)
Yohang (0.7 nm)
Mok-kol (0.7 nm)
Ch'onghak-tong (1.1 nm)
Chin-dong (0.4 nm)
Ummuk-kol (0.6 nm)
Kyosong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kyosong (0.9 nm)
Twikkae (1.1 nm)
Chungch'on (1.2 nm)
Sinjang (0.9 nm)
Yomjon (0.9 nm)
Tongbaek (0.6 nm)
Togam-ni (0.6 nm)
Yuja-dong (0.7 nm)
Tongch'on (0.9 nm)
Sijang-ni (1.0 nm)
Semosil (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 13 nm N 316
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 42 nm N 359 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 40 nm N 328 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm E 57 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 56 nm S 196 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Sinjido
6.7 nm SW Wando County
7.5 nm NE Hoejin-myeon
8.6 nm NE Cheongwansan
9.2 nm W Duryunsan
10.4 nm SE Saengildo
10.3 nm W Daeheungsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:02 2016