Chungch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chungch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.4353 Longitude 126.8206 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 126° 49' 14E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5734

Weather Charts


Chungch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyosong-ni (0.8 nm)
Ummuk-kol (1.1 nm)
Twikkae (1.3 nm)
Yohang (1.4 nm)
Mok-kol (1.4 nm)
Sojung (1.3 nm)
Maryang-ni (1.5 nm)
Kagyo (0.3 nm)
Chagun'gaemori-kkut (0.5 nm)
Kagyo-ri (0.5 nm)
Umma-dong (0.8 nm)
Tongbyonggogae (0.9 nm)
Changdo (0.9 nm)
Yundong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kyosong (0.3 nm)
Yomjon (0.7 nm)
Chin-dong (0.8 nm)
Wolchang (1.2 nm)
Yongji-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 12 nm W 311
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 41 nm N 359 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 39 nm N 327 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm E 57 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 57 nm S 196 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Sinjido
6.5 nm NE Hoejin-myeon
7.5 nm NE Cheongwansan
7.9 nm SW Wando County
9.3 nm W Duryunsan
10.8 nm SE Saengildo
10.5 nm NW Sallim-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:59 2016