Wonma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원마,Wŏnma

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3658 Longitude 128.3078 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 28E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6489

Weather Charts


Wonma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naktong-ni (0.4 nm)
Nak-tong (0.5 nm)
Naktong-ni (0.5 nm)
T'ojinmok (0.8 nm)
Songgye-dong (1.0 nm)
Changgong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tok-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Husaeng-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Kujam-ni (1.3 nm)
Yul-li (0.6 nm)
Mosan (1.1 nm)
Poyang (1.3 nm)
Songsil (0.4 nm)
Saengmul (1.1 nm)
Songhyon (1.2 nm)
Saengsong-ni (1.2 nm)
Ch'amnamubaegi (0.4 nm)
Nakchong (0.9 nm)
Nakchong-ni (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 16 nm N 8
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 22 nm S 166
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm N 345 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Sangju Station
8.0 nm NW Sangju
8.0 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
8.1 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
7.9 nm W Sangju National University
9.5 nm NW Baegwon Station
12.7 nm S Apo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:05 2016