Husaeng-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 촌,Husaeng-ch’on,ch’on,후생촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3789 Longitude 128.2863 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 11E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6126

Weather Charts


Husaeng-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Husaeng-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Husaeng-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puch'idang (0.6 nm)
Kudo-ri (0.6 nm)
Kusan (1.1 nm)
Sae-maul (0.6 nm)
Cham-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Mullyang-gol (1.1 nm)
Saedongne (1.3 nm)
Mullyang-ni (1.4 nm)
Mosan (0.3 nm)
Poyang (1.2 nm)
Kujam-ni (0.4 nm)
T'ojinmok (0.5 nm)
Songgye-dong (0.6 nm)
Kangdubaegi (0.9 nm)
Naktong-ni (1.0 nm)
Tok-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Naktong-ni (1.0 nm)
Changgong-ni (1.2 nm)
Nak-tong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 15 nm N 12
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 23 nm S 164
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm N 346 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Sangju Station
6.7 nm NW Sangju
6.7 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
6.8 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
6.8 nm W Sangju National University
8.2 nm NW Baegwon Station
10.9 nm SW Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:04 2016