Nak-tong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Naktong-ni,tong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3622 Longitude 128.2994 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 58E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6431
Mid-range map of Nak%2dtong Large range map of Nak%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Naktong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgong-ni (0.6 nm)
Songgye-dong (0.7 nm)
Tok-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Kangdubaegi (0.9 nm)
Kujam-ni (1.0 nm)
Pong-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Naktong-ni (0.3 nm)
T'ojinmok (0.7 nm)
Mosan (1.1 nm)
Husaeng-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Wonma (0.5 nm)
Ch'amnamubaegi (0.6 nm)
Songsil (0.8 nm)
Yul-li (1.1 nm)
Nakchong (0.7 nm)
Nakchong-ni (1.0 nm)
Yonsan (1.3 nm)
Yangjong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 16 nm N 9
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 22 nm S 165
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm W 299 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm N 346 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Sangju Station
7.8 nm NW Sangju
7.8 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
7.5 nm W Sangju National University
7.9 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
9.4 nm NW Baegwon Station
12.4 nm S Apo Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:20:07 2016