Songhyon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Songhyŏn,송현

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3732 Longitude 128.3300 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6547

Weather Charts


Songhyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yul-li (0.6 nm)
Songsil (0.9 nm)
Ch'amnamubaegi (1.1 nm)
Wonma (1.2 nm)
Poyang (1.3 nm)
Naktong-ni (1.5 nm)
Saepti (1.5 nm)
Umul-li (1.7 nm)
Umusil (1.8 nm)
Sok-kol (1.9 nm)
Saedongne (1.7 nm)
Saedong-ni (0.6 nm)
Songsang (1.0 nm)
Soje-ri (1.6 nm)
Saengsong-ni (0.5 nm)
Saengmul (0.7 nm)
Sujong-gol (1.7 nm)
Tonggi (1.7 nm)
Nakchong-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 15 nm N 4
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 23 nm S 169
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 45 nm W 297 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm N 344 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Sangju Station
8.7 nm NW Sangju
8.7 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
8.9 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
8.9 nm W Sangju National University
9.9 nm NW Baegwon Station
13.3 nm S Apo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:40 2016