Saedongne, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새동네

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3954 Longitude 128.3067 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 24E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6250

Weather Charts


Saedongne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saedongne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saedongne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mullyang-ni (0.4 nm)
Cham-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Mullyang-gol (0.5 nm)
T'ojin (0.8 nm)
Sinam-ni (1.0 nm)
Sinam (1.1 nm)
Kurumul (1.4 nm)
Saekkamu-gol (1.4 nm)
Wolbang (1.6 nm)
Umusil (0.7 nm)
Saepti (0.7 nm)
Umul-li (0.8 nm)
Kasa-ri (1.1 nm)
Sok-kol (1.4 nm)
Poyang (0.5 nm)
Mosan (1.2 nm)
Yul-li (1.4 nm)
Husaeng-ch'on (1.4 nm)
T'ojinmok (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 14 nm N 9
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 24 nm S 167
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 345 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Sangju Station
7.1 nm W Sangju
7.1 nm W Battle of Sangju (1950)
7.3 nm W Sangju Civic Stadium
8.2 nm NW Baegwon Station
7.8 nm W Sangju National University
12.8 nm N Yonggung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:33 2016