Kurumul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구루물

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4188 Longitude 128.3103 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6376

Weather Charts


Kurumul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurumul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurumul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolbang (0.4 nm)
Saekkamu-gol (1.0 nm)
Chungbang (1.3 nm)
Kil-maul (0.6 nm)
Kumdang-ni (1.1 nm)
Tongmak (1.4 nm)
Yongsin-gol (1.0 nm)
Nae-dong (1.1 nm)
Sagap (1.4 nm)
Sinam (0.4 nm)
T'ojin (0.6 nm)
Sinam-ni (0.6 nm)
Umusil (1.1 nm)
Kasa-ri (1.1 nm)
Mullyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Umul-li (1.2 nm)
Saedongne (1.4 nm)
Saepti (1.4 nm)
Mullyang-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 12 nm N 9
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 26 nm S 168
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 42 nm W 294 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 344 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Sangju
6.9 nm W Battle of Sangju (1950)
7.1 nm W Sangju Station
7.5 nm NW Baegwon Station
7.2 nm W Sangju Civic Stadium
8.3 nm W Sangju National University
11.4 nm N Yonggung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:05 2016