Urimok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 우리목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3326 Longitude 128.2756 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 32E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7015

Weather Charts


Urimok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urimok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urimok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okkwal-li (0.5 nm)
Munjongja (0.7 nm)
Kup'yong (0.7 nm)
Songam (1.0 nm)
Sut'ae (1.0 nm)
Mallangttul (1.4 nm)
Chukchon (0.7 nm)
Pongdimi (0.8 nm)
Pong-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Kubong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kusi-gol (1.5 nm)
Husaeng-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Kasal-li (0.8 nm)
Saema (1.0 nm)
Kadok (1.1 nm)
Yonsan (1.1 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.1 nm)
Wonhung (1.3 nm)
Isil (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 18 nm N 12
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 21 nm S 161
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm W 301 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 68 nm N 347 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Sangju Station
6.8 nm NW Sangju National University
8.2 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
8.2 nm NW Sangju
8.1 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
10.5 nm S Apo Station
10.2 nm NW Baegwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:05 2016