Chukchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chukchŏn,죽전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3427 Longitude 128.2680 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6574

Weather Charts


Chukchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sut'ae (0.5 nm)
Songam (0.5 nm)
Kubong-ni (0.6 nm)
Mallangttul (0.9 nm)
Soemalttuk (1.0 nm)
Chung-mal (1.5 nm)
Munhyon (1.4 nm)
Kusi-gol (0.8 nm)
Tok-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Kangdubaegi (1.4 nm)
Changgong-ni (1.3 nm)
Modan (1.6 nm)
Pongdimi (0.4 nm)
Pong-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Husaeng-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Okkwal-li (0.3 nm)
Kup'yong (0.6 nm)
Urimok (0.7 nm)
Munjongja (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 17 nm N 13
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 22 nm S 160
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm W 301 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm N 347 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Sangju Station
6.3 nm W Sangju National University
7.5 nm NW Sangju
7.5 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
7.4 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
9.5 nm NW Baegwon Station
9.1 nm SW Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:06 2016