Mallangttul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 말랑뜰,Mallangttŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3409 Longitude 128.2487 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 55E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mallangttul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallangttul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallangttul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yugong-ni (0.7 nm)
Ori-gol (0.8 nm)
Popkong-ni (0.9 nm)
Yuch'on (1.2 nm)
Soemalttuk (0.3 nm)
Munhyon (0.7 nm)
Kubong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kusi-gol (0.8 nm)
Manusil (1.0 nm)
Charaebau (1.3 nm)
Songch'on (1.5 nm)
Sut'ae (0.4 nm)
Songam (0.4 nm)
Kup'yong (0.7 nm)
Okkwal-li (0.9 nm)
Chukchon (0.9 nm)
Chung-mal (0.9 nm)
Munjongja (1.2 nm)
Kkoktujom (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 18 nm N 16
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 22 nm S 158
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 42 nm W 302 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm N 348 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Sangju National University
5.8 nm NW Sangju Station
6.9 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
7.1 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
7.1 nm NW Sangju
9.2 nm NW Baegwon Station
8.2 nm SW Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:05 2016