Saema, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3275 Longitude 128.2943 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7133

Weather Charts


Saema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasal-li (0.2 nm)
Husaeng-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Urimok (1.0 nm)
Kadok (0.3 nm)
Yongsal-li (0.6 nm)
Yonsan (0.8 nm)
Nakchong-ni (1.5 nm)
Nakchong (1.5 nm)
Pongdimi (1.5 nm)
Sandu (0.6 nm)
Chom-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Yongdam (1.0 nm)
Yangjong (1.1 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.1 nm)
Wonhung (0.5 nm)
Isil (1.1 nm)
Nongso-ri (1.3 nm)
Araenongso (1.4 nm)
Wolgok (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 18 nm N 9
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 20 nm S 163
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm W 301 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 68 nm N 346 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Sangju Station
7.8 nm NW Sangju National University
9.0 nm NW Sangju
9.0 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
9.0 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
10.3 nm S Apo Station
10.9 nm NW Baegwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:06 2016