Chom-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 점촌,촌,Chŏm-ch’on,-ch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3187 Longitude 128.3110 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8184

Weather Charts


Chom-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chom-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chom-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonhung (0.6 nm)
Saema (1.0 nm)
Kasal-li (1.1 nm)
Nongso-ri (1.2 nm)
Yongdam (0.3 nm)
Sandu (0.6 nm)
Tongsal-li (0.6 nm)
Tok-kol (0.8 nm)
Kadok (1.0 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.2 nm)
Yangjong (1.3 nm)
Sunsai (0.6 nm)
Wollim-ni (0.6 nm)
Yongjong (0.9 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.2 nm)
Hansil (1.1 nm)
Wolgok (0.6 nm)
Imho (0.8 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 18 nm N 6
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 20 nm S 164
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 45 nm W 301 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 57 nm E 109 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Apo Station
9.0 nm NW Sangju Station
8.7 nm NW Sangju National University
10.0 nm NW Sangju
10.0 nm NW Battle of Sangju (1950)
9.9 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
11.4 nm S Gumi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:39 2016