Twittul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒷들,Twittŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3896 Longitude 129.0874 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Twittul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twittul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twittul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ongul-li (0.8 nm)
Iltu (0.9 nm)
Ch'ongun (1.0 nm)
Namgwasil (0.8 nm)
Chattu (1.0 nm)
Tari-gol (1.4 nm)
Kumi (1.8 nm)
Wonsongsaeng (0.3 nm)
Songsaeng-ni (0.4 nm)
Araehansil (0.7 nm)
Puktudul (0.8 nm)
Kyo-ri (1.3 nm)
Haui-ri (1.3 nm)
Sabusil (1.4 nm)
Amjon-dong (0.9 nm)
Pusi-gol (1.0 nm)
Chi-ri (1.2 nm)
Pon-dong (1.2 nm)
Sangp'yong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 19 nm S 137
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm S 146 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 49 nm S 164 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 72 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Cheongsong County
3.8 nm E Juwangsan National Park
5.2 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
11.2 nm SE Naeyeonsan
13.3 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
14.7 nm S Bohyeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:17 2016