Araehansil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아래한실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3976 Longitude 129.0989 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Araehansil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araehansil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araehansil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namgwasil (0.6 nm)
Twittul (0.7 nm)
Chattu (1.3 nm)
Ch'ongun (1.4 nm)
Tari-gol (0.8 nm)
Kumi (1.2 nm)
Kodae (1.7 nm)
Homda-ri (1.6 nm)
Kyo-ri (0.6 nm)
Hansil (0.9 nm)
Sabusil (1.0 nm)
Haui-ri (1.0 nm)
Songsaeng-ni (0.5 nm)
Wonsongsaeng (0.8 nm)
Puktudul (1.0 nm)
Pusi-gol (1.4 nm)
Amjon-dong (1.4 nm)
Nosongma (1.4 nm)
Chi-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 19 nm S 139
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm S 147 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 49 nm S 165 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 73 nm S 186 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Cheongsong County
3.3 nm E Juwangsan National Park
4.9 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
11.1 nm SE Naeyeonsan
13.4 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:25 2016