Kumi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4184 Longitude 129.0981 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Kumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Homda-ri (0.8 nm)
Chattu (1.6 nm)
An'guppadul (1.5 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.6 nm)
Talgi (1.4 nm)
Nat'aesan (1.5 nm)
Kanp'yong (1.7 nm)
Kama-gol (2.0 nm)
Kodae (0.6 nm)
Kodae-ri (0.9 nm)
Chungma (1.2 nm)
Tari-gol (0.5 nm)
Namgwasil (1.0 nm)
Kyo-ri (1.0 nm)
Araehansil (1.2 nm)
Hansil (1.3 nm)
Songsaeng-ni (1.7 nm)
Twittul (1.8 nm)
Wonsongsaeng (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm S 142
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 30 nm S 148 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 51 nm S 166 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 74 nm S 186 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Cheongsong County
3.8 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
5.5 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
12.1 nm SE Naeyeonsan
12.6 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
14.9 nm N Yeongyang County
13.4 nm E Yeongdeok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:27 2016