Iltu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 일두

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3867 Longitude 129.0689 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Iltu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iltu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iltu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Such'ong (1.0 nm)
Wissuch'ong (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongul-li (0.2 nm)
Ch'ongun (0.7 nm)
Chattu (0.9 nm)
Kalbit'o (1.4 nm)
Ch'omak-kol (1.6 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.8 nm)
Twittul (0.9 nm)
Wonsongsaeng (1.1 nm)
Amjon-dong (1.3 nm)
Namgwasil (1.4 nm)
Songsaeng-ni (1.3 nm)
Pusi-gol (1.5 nm)
Pon-dong (1.1 nm)
Sangp'yong (1.4 nm)
Saebyol (1.5 nm)
Sangp'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
Ok-tong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 19 nm S 135
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm S 144 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 49 nm S 163 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 72 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Cheongsong County
4.7 nm E Juwangsan National Park
6.0 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
11.8 nm SE Naeyeonsan
12.7 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
14.2 nm S Bohyeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:44 2016