Tangmit, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 당밑

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3019 Longitude 128.9618 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 57' 42E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4026

Weather Charts


Tangmit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Won'gamun (0.9 nm)
Kamul-li (1.3 nm)
Taengdaengi (0.3 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sokchong (0.6 nm)
Sadurae (0.8 nm)
Mun'go-ri (1.0 nm)
Sopchae (1.2 nm)
Ujil (1.2 nm)
Myongdang-ni (0.3 nm)
Noha (0.3 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (0.6 nm)
Samsil (0.7 nm)
Andok (0.8 nm)
Wonbok-tong (1.2 nm)
Pong-ni (1.4 nm)
Chinbat (1.4 nm)
Sodae (1.5 nm)
Changjol-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 21 nm S 217
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm E 130 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 46 nm S 155 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 67 nm S 181 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Bohyeonsan
9.0 nm NE Cheongsong County
10.7 nm W North Gyeongsang Province
11.2 nm NE Juwangsan National Park
11.6 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
14.6 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
13.3 nm W Uiseong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:19 2016