Sopchae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏpchae,섶재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3108 Longitude 128.9841 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 59' 3E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4123

Weather Charts


Sopchae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sopchae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sopchae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadurae (0.4 nm)
Sinsong-ni (0.6 nm)
Taengdaengi (1.0 nm)
Tangmit (1.2 nm)
Sok-kol (0.5 nm)
Chin-gol (1.0 nm)
Inji-ri (0.3 nm)
Ch'ugang (0.5 nm)
Tojang-gol (0.8 nm)
Sondal (0.8 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.0 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.2 nm)
Pugok (1.2 nm)
Ujil (0.5 nm)
Sokchong (0.7 nm)
Mun'go-ri (0.8 nm)
Samsil (1.2 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (1.3 nm)
Ch'angyang-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 22 nm S 219
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 28 nm E 132 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 46 nm S 157 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 67 nm S 181 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Cheongsong County
8.9 nm S Bohyeonsan
10.0 nm NE Juwangsan National Park
10.4 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
11.9 nm W North Gyeongsang Province
14.4 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
13.6 nm E Naeyeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016