Ujil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 우질

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3026 Longitude 128.9873 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 59' 14E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4142

Weather Charts


Ujil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadurae (0.6 nm)
Sokchong (0.6 nm)
Samsil (0.9 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (1.0 nm)
Sopchae (0.5 nm)
Inji-ri (0.6 nm)
Ch'ugang (0.8 nm)
Sok-kol (0.9 nm)
Sondal (0.9 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.2 nm)
Tojang-gol (0.7 nm)
Ch'angyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Wonch'ayang (0.9 nm)
Pugok (1.1 nm)
Mun'go-ri (0.4 nm)
Talbak-kol (0.9 nm)
Changjol-li (1.2 nm)
Chinbat (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm E 117
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 28 nm E 131 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 46 nm S 157 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 67 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Bohyeonsan
8.4 nm N Cheongsong County
10.1 nm NE Juwangsan National Park
10.4 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
11.9 nm W North Gyeongsang Province
15.0 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
13.4 nm E Naeyeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:24 2016