Noha, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노하

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2964 Longitude 128.9619 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 128° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4058

Weather Charts


Noha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myongdang-ni (0.2 nm)
Won'gamun (0.8 nm)
Mukpang (1.2 nm)
Wonp'yong (1.2 nm)
Kamul-li (1.2 nm)
Tangmit (0.3 nm)
Taengdaengi (0.6 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (0.4 nm)
Samsil (0.5 nm)
Sokchong (0.7 nm)
Sadurae (1.0 nm)
Mun'go-ri (1.0 nm)
Changjol-li (1.2 nm)
Andok (0.5 nm)
Wonbok-tong (0.8 nm)
Pong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chinbat (1.1 nm)
Sodae (1.2 nm)
Unmok-kol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 20 nm S 218
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 28 nm E 129 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 46 nm S 155 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 67 nm S 181 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Bohyeonsan
9.3 nm NE Cheongsong County
10.6 nm W North Gyeongsang Province
11.3 nm NE Juwangsan National Park
11.7 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
15.0 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
13.4 nm W Uiseong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:15 2016