Supsal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숲살

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9990 Longitude 128.6498 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12607

Weather Charts


Supsal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supsal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supsal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalteo (1.2 nm) Sogol (0.6 nm) Gomaeul (0.3 nm)
Hanbamsil (0.6 nm)
Tokko-ri (0.8 nm)
Songgo (0.9 nm)
Gattui (1.2 nm)
Manggapji (1.5 nm)
Sageurei (0.7 nm)
Samun (0.7 nm)
Jegunggol (0.9 nm)
Tappyeong (0.9 nm)
Sijang (1.1 nm)
Buseok (1.2 nm)
Suyang (1.2 nm)
Yangjimaeul (1.3 nm)
Bongnae (1.4 nm)
Jungmal (1.5 nm)
Namsan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 24 nm N 328
FR3674 Small G 605 22 nm W 295
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm E 118
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 308 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 63 nm N 0 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Eoraesan
3.8 nm NE Seondalsan
5.5 nm SW Sosu Seowon
7.4 nm SE Bonghwa Station
7.7 nm SE Bonghwa County
9.1 nm NW Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
8.9 nm SW Dongyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:33 2016