Sogol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 37.0068 Longitude 128.6585 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9941

Weather Charts


Sogol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gattui (0.8 nm)
Singi (1.4 nm)
Keungol (1.4 nm)
Hanbamsil (0.3 nm)
Gomaeul (0.5 nm)
Tokko-ri (0.6 nm)
Supsal (0.6 nm)
Songgo (0.8 nm)
Tappyeong (1.2 nm)
Jegunggol (1.4 nm)
Sageurei (1.3 nm)
Samun (1.3 nm)
Suyang (1.5 nm)
Sijang (1.5 nm)
Manggapji (1.5 nm)
Bongnae (1.7 nm)
Buseok (1.7 nm)
Manggap (1.7 nm)
Namsan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 23 nm N 327
FR3674 Small G 605 23 nm W 294
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm E 119
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 308 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 63 nm N 0 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Eoraesan
3.2 nm NE Seondalsan
6.2 nm SW Sosu Seowon
7.7 nm SE Bonghwa Station
7.9 nm SE Bonghwa County
8.9 nm NW Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
9.5 nm SW Dongyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:46 2016