Songgo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송고

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9973 Longitude 128.6691 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9503

Weather Charts


Songgo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tokko-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanbamsil (0.4 nm)
Gomaeul (0.7 nm)
Supsal (0.9 nm)
Jegunggol (1.1 nm)
Gattui (0.5 nm)
Sogol (0.8 nm)
Singi (0.7 nm)
Banggol (1.0 nm)
Keungol (1.2 nm)
Tappyeong (0.7 nm)
Manggapji (0.7 nm)
Suyang (0.9 nm)
Manggap (0.9 nm)
Sijang (1.1 nm)
Bongnae (1.2 nm)
Buseok (1.3 nm)
Namsan (1.4 nm)
Saedudeul (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 24 nm N 326
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 23 nm E 119
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 308 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 63 nm N 0 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 66 nm S 180 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Seondalsan
4.3 nm N Eoraesan
6.1 nm SW Sosu Seowon
6.9 nm SE Bonghwa Station
7.2 nm SE Bonghwa County
9.6 nm NW Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
9.4 nm SW Dongyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:35 2016