Sungsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숭산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1599 Longitude 128.2894 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 22E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75255

Weather Charts


Sungsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangsong (0.5 nm)
Hasong (0.5 nm)
Songch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Kumgye (1.0 nm)
Kuksa-ri (1.2 nm)
Taeji (1.3 nm)
Oeye-ri (1.1 nm)
Chong-gol (1.3 nm)
Pakkadyonhung (1.4 nm)
Naeye-ri (1.4 nm)
Saet'o (1.6 nm)
Pugok-tong (0.3 nm)
Kamasil (0.4 nm)
Tabut (1.2 nm)
Changjat'o (0.6 nm)
Kumch'on (0.8 nm)
Chinjul (1.1 nm)
Oro-gol (1.2 nm)
Tombau (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 11 nm S 147
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 23 nm E 131 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 65 nm S 189 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 55 nm E 100 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Apo Station
2.7 nm SE Gumi Station
3.6 nm SE Gumi, North Gyeongsang
4.4 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
4.2 nm SE Gumi Civic Stadium
4.9 nm SE Sagok Station
4.5 nm W Daesin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:58 2016