Changjat'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장자터,Changjat’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1508 Longitude 128.2914 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74520

Weather Charts


Changjat'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjat'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjat'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumch'on (0.5 nm)
Hasong (0.8 nm)
Kumgye (1.0 nm)
Huisong (1.2 nm)
Songch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Kuksa-ri (1.3 nm)
Pugok-tong (0.5 nm)
Sungsan (0.6 nm)
Kamasil (0.7 nm)
Sangsong (0.9 nm)
Chinjul (0.6 nm)
Son'gi (1.1 nm)
Tabut (1.1 nm)
Ponggok-tong (1.4 nm)
Oro-gol (0.7 nm)
Tombau (1.0 nm)
Son'gi-dong (1.2 nm)
Kumbau (1.5 nm)
Taesong-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 11 nm S 146
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 23 nm E 130 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 51 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 64 nm S 189 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 55 nm E 99 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Apo Station
2.3 nm SE Gumi Station
3.2 nm SE Gumi, North Gyeongsang
3.8 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
3.8 nm SE Gumi Civic Stadium
4.5 nm SE Sagok Station
4.6 nm W Daesin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:12 2016