Hasong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하송

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1588 Longitude 128.2792 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64910
Mid-range map of Hasong Large range map of Hasong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Kuksa-ri (0.7 nm)
Taeji (0.8 nm)
Ap'o (1.1 nm)
Pongmyong (1.2 nm)
Sangsong (0.3 nm)
Oeye-ri (1.1 nm)
Pakkadyonhung (1.4 nm)
Saet'o (1.4 nm)
Chong-gol (1.5 nm)
Sungsan (0.5 nm)
Changjat'o (0.8 nm)
Pugok-tong (0.8 nm)
Kamasil (0.9 nm)
Chinjul (1.4 nm)
Kumch'on (0.7 nm)
Kumgye (0.6 nm)
Huisong (1.3 nm)
Oro-gol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 11 nm S 145
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 24 nm E 130 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 65 nm S 189 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 56 nm E 100 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Apo Station
3.0 nm SE Gumi Station
4.4 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
3.9 nm SE Gumi, North Gyeongsang
4.0 nm W Daesin Station
4.5 nm SE Gumi Civic Stadium
5.2 nm SE Sagok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:29:19 2016