Sida, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 시다

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7158 Longitude 129.0741 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 57N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8482

Weather Charts


Sida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beomgol (0.8 nm)
Seopyeon (1.1 nm)
Jaegung (2.1 nm)
Wissangmokgol (1.0 nm)
Araenmal (1.1 nm)
Sangmokgol (1.2 nm)
Dongpyeon (1.2 nm)
Araesangmokgol (1.3 nm)
Jeomtaegol (1.5 nm)
Hoegol (1.7 nm)
Chamnamujeong (2.2 nm)
Suuidong (2.4 nm)
Gwaejeon (1.4 nm)
Dojin (2.1 nm)
Badae (2.1 nm)
Wonbakdal (2.3 nm)
Gogang (1.2 nm)
Taejung (1.3 nm)
Donggok (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 10 nm N 38
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 15 nm E 118 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 19 nm S 175
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 23 nm E 45 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
3.1 nm SW Unmunsan
5.1 nm N Danseoksan
5.9 nm NE Singyeongju Station
9.2 nm S Eonyang
8.7 nm NE Seoak Seowon
8.0 nm NE Namsan (Gyeongju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:18 2016