Gogang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 고강

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7004 Longitude 129.0595 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 1N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8429

Weather Charts


Gogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geosan (1.8 nm) Beomgol (1.0 nm)
Sida (1.2 nm)
Seopyeon (1.5 nm)
Araenmal (1.8 nm)
Dongpyeon (2.0 nm)
Jaegung (2.0 nm)
Jeomtaegol (2.2 nm)
Wissangmokgol (2.2 nm)
Sangmokgol (2.3 nm)
Hoegol (2.4 nm)
Araesangmokgol (2.4 nm)
Taejung (1.1 nm) Donggok (0.7 nm)
Jungmal (1.6 nm)
Wari (2.1 nm)
Dangni (2.3 nm)
Wahang (2.5 nm)
Soho-ri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 11 nm N 38
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 18 nm S 172
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 15 nm E 114 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm W 300 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 24 nm E 45 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Unmunsan
3.5 nm N Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
6.1 nm N Danseoksan
7.0 nm NE Singyeongju Station
8.5 nm S Eonyang
8.8 nm S Eonyang Market
8.8 nm S List of markets in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:15 2016