Geosan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 거산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7187 Longitude 129.0290 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8314

Weather Charts


Geosan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geosan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geosan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sansu (0.5 nm)
Simcheon (0.8 nm)
Sangsin (1.1 nm)
Jaegung (0.4 nm)
Witjangjagol (1.2 nm)
Araetjangjagol (1.5 nm)
Imdong (1.7 nm)
Dallaegol (1.8 nm)
Sangji (2.1 nm)
Kwaeil (2.1 nm)
Wondu (2.3 nm)
Wondusup (2.3 nm)
Seopyeon (1.4 nm)
Beomgol (1.4 nm)
Gogang (1.8 nm)
Jeomtaegol (1.9 nm)
Araenmal (1.8 nm)
Dongpyeon (1.9 nm)
Hoegol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 12 nm E 47
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 19 nm S 168
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 17 nm E 115 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 20 nm W 300 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 24 nm E 49 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Unmunsan
2.5 nm N Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
5.5 nm NE Danseoksan
7.2 nm NE Singyeongju Station
9.1 nm SW Yeongnam Alps
10.2 nm N Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
10.1 nm SE Eonyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016