Wondu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원두

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7565 Longitude 129.0311 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8377

Weather Charts


Wondu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wondusup
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangji (0.4 nm)
Bangdong (0.5 nm)
Haji (1.0 nm)
Otbat (1.1 nm)
Deongmal (1.1 nm)
Pibatgol (1.2 nm)
Kwaeil (1.4 nm)
Gaemigol (1.2 nm)
Anotbat (1.3 nm)
Wolhang (1.6 nm)
Uigok (0.7 nm)
Hoepyeong (1.0 nm)
Bonnaeil (1.1 nm)
Gamagol (1.3 nm)
Dallaegol (0.5 nm)
Imdong (0.8 nm)
Araetjangjagol (1.1 nm)
Witjangjagol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 10 nm E 55
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 18 nm E 121 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 21 nm S 170
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm W 294 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 23 nm E 53 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
3.6 nm NE Danseoksan
4.8 nm S Unmunsan
5.8 nm NE Singyeongju Station
7.9 nm N Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
9.6 nm N Bugan-myeon
8.8 nm NE Seoak Seowon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:02 2016